Header

 

National Teams

home

The table below is a record of club swimmers who have been members of National Teams.
(* denotes a coach, ^ denotes an official)

Swimmer Team(s) Country

2014

Corey Main Commonwealth Games  New Zealand 
Ewan Jackson Oceania Champs, Commonwealth Games  New Zealand 

2013

Aimee Moss Australian Youth Olympic Festival  New Zealand 
Cara Baker World Champs  New Zealand 

2012

Bayley Main Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Carsten Corazza Oceania Games  New Zealand 
Corey Main World Short Course, Junior Pan Pacs  New Zealand 
Ewan Jackson World Short Course, Oceania Games  New Zealand 
Gary Hollywood * Oceania Games  New Zealand 
Jeffrey Arona Tuifana'e Junior Pan Pacs  New Zealand 
Liana Smith Trans Tasman  New Zealand 

2011

Alex Hancock Commonwealth Youth Games  New Zealand 
Cara Baker World Champs (Open Water)  New Zealand 
Carsten Corazza University Games  New Zealand 
Corey Main Commonwealth Youth Games  New Zealand 
Gary Hollywood * University Games  New Zealand 

2010

Barbara Linton ^ Oceania Champs  New Zealand 
Cara Baker World Champs (Open Water), Pan Pacs (Open Water)  New Zealand 
Corey Main Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Ewan Jackson Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Gary Hollywood * Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Jeffrey Arona Tuifana'e Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Renee Stothard Oceania Champs, Youth Olympics  New Zealand 

2009

Barbara Linton ^ Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Cameron Burrows Junior Pan Pac  New Zealand 
Emma Lowther Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Ewan Jackson Aus Youth Olympic, Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Gary Hollywood * Aus Youth Olympic, Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Jeffrey Arona Tuifana'e Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Rachel Palmer Aus Youth Olympic  New Zealand 
Renee Stothard Aus Youth Olympic  New Zealand 
Verity Hicks World University Games  New Zealand 

2008

Cameron Burrows Oceania Champs  New Zealand 
Corey Main Pacific Schools Games  New Zealand 
Emma Hunter Oceania Champs  Samoa 
Emma Lowther Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Ewan Jackson Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Gary Hollywood * Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Jeffrey Arona-Tuifana'e Pacific Schools Games  New Zealand 
Verity Hicks Oceania Champs  New Zealand 

2007

Antoinette Murray Junior Pan Pac  New Zealand 
Cameron Burrows Junior Pan Pac, Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Carsten Corazza Aus Youth Olympic, Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Emma Hunter World Champs, South Pacific Champs  Samoa 
Horst Miehe * South Pacific Champs, Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Julia Wright Aus Youth Olympic  New Zealand 

2006

Barbara Linton ^ Oceania Champs  New Zealand 
Brent Singer ^ Oceania Champs  New Zealand 
Cameron Burrows Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Emma Hunter Oceania Champs  Samoa 
Jean Erasmus * Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Verity Hicks Oceania Champs  New Zealand 
Yolanda Singer ^ Oceania Champs  New Zealand 

2005

Antoinette Murray Pacific Schools Games  New Zealand 
Brett Henehan Aus Youth Olympic  New Zealand 
Candice McLaren Pacific Schools Games  New Zealand 
Verity Hicks Trans Tasman  New Zealand 

2004

Brett Henehan Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Horst Miehe * Oceania, Commonwealth Youth Games  New Zealand 
Rebecca Linton Oceania, Olympic Games, World Champs SC  New Zealand 
Verity Hicks Oceania, World Champs SC, Commonwealth Youth Games, Trans Tasman  New Zealand 

2003

Brett Henehan Trans Tasman  New Zealand 
Horst Miehe * Trans Tasman, Aus Youth Olympic  New Zealand 
Rebecca Linton Aus Youth Olympic  New Zealand 
Verity Hicks Aus Youth Olympic, Trans Tasman  New Zealand 

2002

Horst Miehe * Oceania Champs (Co-Head Coach)  New Zealand 
Rebecca Linton Oceania Champs, Pan Pacs  New Zealand 
Verity Hicks Trans Tasman  New Zealand 

2001

Rebecca Linton World Champs, Trans Tasman  New Zealand 

 

If you notice any errors / mistakes / missing information etc on the web site please send an email to

 

© Copyright Bruce Talbot 2006, All rights reserved                    Website development by Talbotco