Header

 

National Results

home

Juniors

NAGS

DIV II

Opens

Short Course

Open Water

 

Juniors top 10 NZ placings - 2014

Click here for full results

Club Result 2nd
NZ Records (Long Course)
10 & under Girls
Jelani Freesir-Wetzell 2nd 50 Breast, 1st 200 Back, 1st 50 Free, 5th 200 Breast, 1st 50 Back, 1st 200 Free, 2nd 50 Fly, 1st 100 Back, 1st 200 IM, 4th 100 Breast, 1st 100 Free
Bonnie Huang 7th 50 Breast
Caitlin Green 9th 200 Free, 9th 100 Back
10 & under Boys
James Slessor 3rd 50 Breast, 7th 100 Fly, 2nd 200 Breast, 8th 200 IM, 2nd 100 Breast
Edward Chen 6th 50 Breast, 7th 200 Breast, 4th 100 Breast
Ryan Oliver 3rd 200 Back, 3rd 100 Fly, 8th 50 Free, 3rd 50 Back, 4th 200 Free, 4th 50 Fly, 2nd 100 Back, 3rd 200 IM, 3rd 100 Free
Satriani Kahukiwa 4th 50 Free
11 yo Girls
Grace Chang 10th 50 Breast, 3rd 100 Fly, 5th 50 Free, 8th 200 Free, 4th 50 Fly, 6th 200 IM, 7th 100 Free
11 yo Boys
Oscar Cowley-Andrea 5th 100 Fly, 6th 200 Free, 9th 50 Fly
Oliver Hughson 7th 50 Back
12 yo Girls
Jasmine Anderson 4th 400 Free, 9th 200 Back, 4th 50 Free, 9th 200 Free, 6th 50 Fly, 10th 100 Back, 4th 100 Free
Hannah Ferguson 6th 50 Breast, 8th 200 Breast
Renee Hosking 10th 50 Breast
Olivia Overfield 8th 200 Fly
12 yo Boys
Cameron Church 6th 400 Free, 5th 200 Back, 6th 50 Free, 9th 50 Back, 4th 200 Free, 10th 100 Back, 7th 200 IM, 4th 100 Free
Tyron Henry 8th 400 Free, 7th 50 Breast, 5th 200 Back, 2nd 50 Free, 1st 200 Free, 6th 50 Fly, 5th 100 Back, 5th 200 IM, 5th 100 Breast, 1st 100 Free
Max Bradbury 8th 100 Fly, 7th 400 IM, 6th 200 Fly
David Shin 7th 100 Breast
Counties Relays
Girls 5th 4*50 Free, 5th & 10th 4*50 Medley
Boys 2nd 4*50 Free, 4th 4*50 Medley

Go to top

DIV II Finalists - 2014

Click here for full results

Club Result 9th
13 yo Girls
Alice Dickinson 4th 400 Free, 5th 200 Free, 3rd 800 Free
13 yo Boys
Daniel Kanon 8th 100 Breast, 8th 50 Breast, 8th 200 Breast
Jonte Wright 3rd 50 Breast, 7th 200 Free, 7th 100 Free, 1st 200 Breast
Ben Morrison 6th 100 Free
Reuben McKay 4th 50 Free
14 yo Girls
14 yo Boys
Jack Hosking 7th7th 50 Fly, 7th 400 Free, 2nd 200 IM
Josh Spence 2nd 200 Fly, 8th 200 Breast
15 yo Girl
Quianna Thomson 1st 200 Back, 1st 200 IM, 3rd 100 Back, 1st 200 Free, 1st 100 Free, 2nd 50 Back
15 yo Boys
16 - 18 Girls
16 - 18 Boys
Daniel Tizzard-Close 3rd 1500 Free
Club Relays
Girls 13 - 14
Boys 13 - 14 2nd 4*50 Free, 4th 4*50 Medley
Girls 15&o
Boys 15&o
Counties Relays
Girls 13 - 14 1st 4*50 Free
Boys 13 - 14 1st 4*50 Medley
Girls 15& o 8th 4*50 Medley
Boys 15& o 6th 4*50 Free, 7th 4*50 Medley

Go to top

Opens Finalists - 2014

Click here for full results

Club Result 4th
NZ Records (Long Course)
Women
Andia Abernethy 15th 50 Fly
Tupou Neiufi 4th 200 IM, 2nd 100 Back, 3rd 100 Free, 4th 100 Breast
Mikayla Dance 10th 50 Breast
Kimberly Richter 11th 800 Free
Leah Eagleton 15th 50 Back
Emma Hanley 3rd 200 Breast
Paige Schendelaar-Kemp 8th 200 Fly
Men
Ewan Jackson 6th 400 Free, 3rd 100 Free, 5th 200 Free
Dominic Mildon 7th 400 Free, 11th 200 Free
Shaquile Vaotu'ua 12th 200 Breast, 8th 100 Breast, 8th 50 Breast, 16th 50 Free
Daniel Hunter 5th 50 Back, 9th 100 Free, 9th 100 Back, 3rd 50 Free
Corey Main 1st 200 Back, 1st 100 Back, 7th 200 Free
Bayley Main 5th 200 Back
Connor Paterson 10th 200 Back, 12th 100 Back
Hayden Church 8th 50 Free
Mario Koenigsperger 15th 50 Free
Relays
Women 3rd 4*100 Free, 5th 4*100 Medley
Men 1st & 7th 4*100 Free, 4th 4*100 Medley, 2nd 4*200 Free

Go to top

NAGs Finalists (NZ placings) - 2014

Click here for full results

Club Result 2nd
NZ Records (Long Course)
12-13yo Girls
Mikayla Dance 2nd 100 Breast, 1st 200 Breast, 6th 400 IM, 2nd 50 Breast
Holly Ancliffe 9th 200 Fly, 7th 100 Fly
Alice Dickinson 5th 800 Free
12-13yo Boys
Adrian Chong 2nd 200 Back, 3rd 100 Free, 4th 200 Free, 3rd 100 Back, 2nd 50 Back, 2nd 50 Free, 5th 200 IM
Tyron Henry 7th 50 Fly, 10th 100 Free, 9th 50 Free
14yo Girls
Erin Abernethy 2nd 50 Free, 5th 100 Free
14yo Boys
Joshua Retter 8th 400 Free, 8th 400 IM, 8th 200 Free, 4th 1500 Free, 8th 200 Fly
Karl Zhu 5th 50 Fly, 7th 100 Fly, 4th 50 Free
Thomas Hughson 3rd 200 Breast, 5th 100 Breast, 10th 200 IM
15yo Girls
Paige Schendelaar-Kemp 2nd 50 Free, 4th 200 Fly,3rd 50 Fly, 3rd 100 Free, 4th 200 Free, 3rd 100 Fly, 4th 200 IM
15yo Boys
Taylor Stevens 3rd 200 Back, 4th 100 Back, 4th 50 Back
Matthew Heim 6th 200 Back, 2nd 50 Fly, 10th 100 Free, 2nd 50 Free, 9th 200 IM
Jared Hartshorn 10th 200 Back, 8th 200 Breast
Daniel Koenigsperger 7th 100 Free, 10th 200 Free
Tom Webster 7th 200 Breast
Austin Hornby 10th 100 Fly, 7th 200 Fly
16yo Girls
Emma Hanley 3rd 100 Breast, 3rd 200 Breast, 9th 50 Breast
Kirsten Fisher-Marsters 9th 100 Breast, 6th 200 Breast
Leah Eagleton 5th 50 Free, 6th 200 Fly, 6th 50 Fly, 2nd 100 Free, 4th 200 Free, 4th 50 Back, 5th 100 Fly
Andia Abernethy 8th 50 Free, 7th 50 Fly, 10th 100 Free, 4th 100 Fly
16yo Boys
Mario Koenigsperger 3rd 50 Breast, 3rd 50 Fly, 3rd 100 Free, 1st 100 Breast, 1st 50 Free, 2nd 200 IM
Hayden Church 1st 100 Free, 1st 100 Back, 1st 50 Back, 2nd 50 Free
17-18yo Girls
Kimberly Richter 4th 400 Free, 3rd 50 Fly, 7th 100 Free, 4th 200 Free, 4th 100 Fly, 3rd 800 Free
Jessica Retter 9th 50 Free, 9th 50 Fly, 7th 200 Back, 3rd 50 Back, 4th 400 IM, 9th 100 Fly, 6th 200 IM, 5th 100 Back
17-18yo Boys
Bayley Main 5th 200 Back, 2nd 50 Fly, 3rd 100 Free, 5th 100 Back, 7th 50 Back, 3rd 50 Free
Dominic Mildon 4th 400 Free, 6th 100 Free, 3rd 200 Free, 6th 100 Fly
Trent Thorpe 7th 100 Free, 10th 200 Free, 6th 50 Free
Joshua Asplin 8th 100 Fly
Club Relays
Girls 15&u 7th 4*50 Medley
Boys 15&u 2nd 4*50 Free, 3rd 4*50 Medley
Girls 16&o 5th & 9th 4*50 Free, 5th 4*50 Medley
Boys 16&o 1st & 9th 4*50 Free, 2nd 4*50 Medley

Go to top

NZ Short Course - 2013 (NZ Placing)

Click here for full results

NZ Records (Short Course)  
Club Result 3rd
13yo Girls
Mikayla Dance 8th 50 Breast, 7th 200 Breast, 4th 100 Breast
13yo Boys
Nicholas Paterson 1st 200 Free, 7th 100 Back, 3rd 400 IM, 6th 200 IM, 1st 400 Free, 4th 200 Back, 1st 1500 Free
Josh Spence 10th 50 Back, 7th 200 Fly
14yo Girls
14yo Boys
Karl Zhu 8th 100 Fly, 5th 50 Fly
15yo Girls
Emma Hanley 2nd 50 Breast, 1st 200 Breast, 4th 100 Breast
Paige Schendelaar-Kemp 1st 200 Fly, 3rd 400 IM, 1st 100 Free, 2nd 50 Fly, 2nd 100 IM, 1st 50 Free, 5th 200 IM, 1st 100 Fly, 4th 400 Free, 2nd 200 Free
15yo Boys
Hayden Church 1st 200 Free, 1st 100 Back, 1st 50 Free, 4th 50 Fly, 1st 100 Free, 1st 50 Back, 1st 200 Back
Taylor Stevens 9th 200 Back
16yo Girls
Liana Smith 5th 100 Back, 3rd 100 Free, 4th 50 Fly, 1st 100 IM, 6th 50 Free, 3ed 200 IM, 2nd 400 Free, 3rd 200 Free
Leah Eagleton 6th 100 Back, 5th 100 Free, 6th 50 Fly, 9th 200 Back, 5th 50 Free, 3rd 50 Back, 4th 200 Free
Emma Hanley 2nd 100 IM, 8th 200 IM
16yo Boys
Dominic Mildon 1st 200 Free, 6th 100 Fly, 3rd 50 Free, 1st 400 Free, 3rd 100 Free, 3rd 50 Back, 4t 200 Back
Liam Paterson 8th 200 Free, 10th 50 Free, 10th 400 Free, 8th 100 Free, 6th 1500 Free
Bayley Main 2nd 100 Back, 5th 100 Fly, 1st 50 Free, 4th 50 Fly, 1st 100 Free, 2nd 50 Back, 2nd 200 Back
Leo Zhu 6th 200 IM, 8th 50 Fly
Matthew Duncan 8th 200 Fly
17-18 Girls
Kimberly Richter 4th 200 Fly, 6th 50 Fly, 5th 800 Free, 9th 100 IM, 6th 100 Fly, 5th 400 Free, 7th 200 Free
Aimee Moss 9th 50 Breast, 5th 100 Free, 8th 50 Fly, 4th 100IM, 5th 50 Free, 6th 200 Free
Sally Yates 10th 800 Free
17-18 Boys
Trent Thorpe 8th 200 Free, 7th 100 Free
19&o Girls
19&o Boys
Ewan Jackson 3rd 200 Free, 7th 100 Free, 2nd 200 Fly
Daniel Hunter 5th 50 Free, 9th 50 Back
Shaquile Vaotu'ua 4th 200 Breast, 6th 50 Breast
13 - 14yo Girls
Mikayla Dance 3rd 100 Breast
13 - 14yo Boys
Karl Zhu 8th 100 Fly, 8th 50 Fly
Nicholas Paterson 8th 400 Free, 7th 200 Back
15 - 16yo Girls
Emma Hanley 4th 50 Breast, 5th 100 IM, 5th 100 Breast
Leah Eagleton 3rd 100 Back, 4th 100 Free, 10th 50 Fly, 6th 50 Free
Paige Schendelaar-Kemp 4th 50 Fly, 3rd 100 IM, 1st 400 Free, 1st 200 Free
Liana Smith 5th 50 Fly, 2nd 50 Free, 2nd 20 IM, 3rd 400 Free, 2nd 200 Free
15 - 16yo Boys
Dominic Mildon 1st 200 Free, 3rd 100 Fly, 4th 50 Free, 3rd 100 Free, 1st 50 Back, 1st 200 Back
Hayden Church 2nd 200 Free, 1st 100 Back, 3rd 50 Free, 1st 100 Free, 4th 50 Back, 3rd 200 Back
Bayley Main 2nd 50 Free, 2nd 50 Fly, 2nd 100 Free
Leo Zhu 3rd 200 IM, 5th 50 Fly
Liam Paterson 8th 100 Free
17 - 18yo Girls
Aimee Moss 5th 50 Breast, 2nd 100 Free, 3rd 50 Fly, 3rd 50 Free, 4th 400 Free, 2nd 200 Free
Casey Webster 9th 50 Breast
Sally Yates 8th 100 Back, 7th 400 Free
Kimberly Richter 2nd 50 Fly, 2nd 100 Fly, 1st 400 Free, 6th 200 Free
17 - 18yo Boys
Trent Thorpe 5th 200 Free, 10th 100 Fly, 9th 400 Free, 3rd 100 Free
Matthew Duncan 8th 100 Fly, 3rd 200 Fly
David Bennett 7th 50 Fly
Open Women
Paige Schendelaar-Kemp 4th 200 Fly, 8th 100 Free, 9th 50 Free, 7th 100 Fly
Kimberly Richter 9th 200 Fly
Emma Hanley 10th 200 Breast
Liana Smith 9th 100 IM
Open Men
Ewan Jackson 3rd 200 Free, 2nd 400 Free, 8th 100 Free, 6th 200 Fly
Bayley Main 7th 100 Back, 7th 200 Back
Daniel Hunter 4th 50 Free
Dominic Mildon 9th 400 Free
Shaquile Vaotu'ua 10th 200 Breast
AWD
Tupou Neiufi 5th 50 Breast, 3rd 100 Back, 5th 100 Free, 5th 50 Fly, 2nd 100 IM, 2nd 50 Free, 4th 200 IM. 6th 100 Breast, 2nd 200 Free
Club Relays
15&u Girls  
15&u Boys 3rd 4*50 Free, 5th 4*50 Medley
16&o Girls 3rd 4*50 Free, 5th 4*50 Medley
16&o Boys 1st 4*50 Free, 2nd 4*50 Medley

Go to top

NZ Open Water - 2014 (NZ Placing)

Click here for full results

Club Result  
Women
Paige Schendelaar-Kemp 1st 13-15 10Km (5th Open), 1st 13-15 5km (4th Open)
Kimberley Richter 4th 16-17 5Km
Jessica Retter 11th 16-17 5Km
Men
Jonathon Pullon 5th Open 10Km, 7th Open 5km
Joshua Retter 5th 13-15 5Km
Nicholas Paterson 6th 13-15 5Km

Go to top

© Copyright Bruce Talbot 2006, All rights reserved                    Website development by Talbotco