Header

 

Open Water Swimming

home
Russell to Paihia 2014
Name Overall place
(Gender)
Age Group
place
Time
Elite
Male

Connor Paterson

6th

n/a

53.11

Age Group
Male

Austin Hornby

3rd

3rd

52.00

Daniel Tizzard-Close

46th

7th

1:05.07

Cross Harbour 2014
Name Overall place
(Gender)
Age Group
place
Time
Age Group
Female

Jessica Retter

18th

7th

48.52

Male

Joss Retter

11th

8th

41.18

Austin Hornby

12th

9th

41.18

Joshua Scally

23rd

13th

42.20

Daniel Tizzard-Close

57th

19th

47.18

Capital Classic 2014
Name Overall place
(Gender)
Age Group
place
Time
Age Group
Female

Jess Retter

11th

5th

27.11

Male

Josh Retter

11th

1st

23.38

Joshua Scally

27th

10th

25.25

Daniel Tizzard-Close

39th

13th

26.06

La Grande 2014
Name Overall place
(Gender)
Age Group
place
Time
Elite
Female

Paige Schendelaar-Kemp

6th

n/a

33.24

Kimberley Richter

7th

n/a

35.23

Age Group
Male

Daniel Tizzard-Close

13th

7th

33.48

Joshua Scally

18th

8th

34.48

Sand to Surf 2014
Name Overall place
(Gender)
Age Group
place
Time
Elite
Female

Paige Schendelaar-Kemp

4th

n/a

33.41

Age Group
Female

Jess Retter

7th

4th

36.20

Casey Webster

9th

6th

36.25

Male

Josh Retter

5th

1st

32.56

Austin Hornby

9th

7th

33.31

Daniel Tizzard-Close

12th

9th

33.41

Step it Up 1000

Nick Hornby

41st

7th

20.40

Non Wetsuit

Austin Hornby

1st

N/a

33.31


King of the Bays 2014
Name Overall place
(Gender)
Age Group
place
Time
Elite
Female

Paige Schendelaar-Kemp

8th

n/a

33.52

Age Group (2.8k)
Female

Yulia Pechorina

30th

4th

39.51

Phoebe Harris

57th

5th

41.35

Male

Josh Retter

4th

1st

33.04

Nicholas Paterson

7th

2nd

33.15

Austin Hornby

10th

7th

33.22

Daniel Tizzard-Close

23rd

11th

34.20

Joshua Scally

45th

15th

36.09

Non Wetsuit

Austin Hornby

N/a

2nd

33.08

Phoebe Harris

N/a

1st

41.35

Step it up (1000m)
Female

Jessica Gibson

13th

9th

15.53

Give it a go (300m)
Female

Hannah Ferguson

2nd

2nd

5.31

Natasha Reynolds

4th

4th

6.29

2013 - 2014 Series
Division Name Overall place
(Gender)

Women - Elite

Paige Schendelaar-Kemp

6th

Men 14 & under

Josh Retter

1st

Women 15 - 19

Jess Retter

4th

Men 15 - 19

Austin Hornby

7th

Men 15 - 19

Daniel Tizzard-Close

8th

Men 15 - 19

Joshua Scally

9th

© Copyright Bruce Talbot 2006, All rights reserved                    Website development by Talbotco